English (Animal Biology; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Biotechnology)
amphitoky [correct]
DEF: Type of parthenogenesis where both male and female offspring are produced.
French (Biologie animale; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Biotechnologie)
amphitoquie [feminine noun]
Spanish (Biología animal; Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Biotecnología)
anfitoquia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tipo de partenogénesis por la cual la descendencia está constituida por individuos de ambos sexos.