English (Pregnancy, Reproduction and Perinatal Period; Medical and Hospital Organization)
midwifery [correct]
DEF: The ... profession of a midwife.
French (Grossesse, Reproduction et Périnatalité; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
profession de sage-femme [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Embarazo, Reproducción y Periodo Perinatal; Organización médica y hospitalaria)
partería [correct, feminine noun]; profesión de partera [feminine noun]; profesión de comadrona [feminine noun]
DEF: Oficio de partear.