English (Security; Encryption and Decryption)
cryptopart [correct]
DEF: A division of a message as prescribed for security reasons. The operating instructions for certain cryptosystems prescribed the number of groups which may be encrypted in the systems, using a single message indicator. Cryptoparts are identified in plain language. They are not to be confused with message parts.
French (Sécurité; Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
cryptopartie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Découpage d'un message prescrit pour raison de sécurité. Les instructions d'emploi de certains systèmes de chiffrement fixent le nombre de groupes pouvant être chiffrés dans ces systèmes, en utilisant un seul indicateur de message. Les cryptoparties sont identifiées en clair. Elles ne doivent pas être confondues avec les parties du message.
Spanish (Seguridad; Criptografía y desciframiento)
grupo de cifrado [masculine noun]
DEF: División de un mensaje de acuerdo con las normas de seguridad. Las normas de empleo de ciertos sistemas de cifrado determinan el número de grupos que pueden cifrarse en el sistema utilizando un solo indicador de mensajes. Los grupos de cifrado se identifican en lenguaje claro. No deben confundirse con las partes de un mensaje.