English (Labour Disputes; Courts; International Public Law)
parties to the dispute [correct, plural]; parties to a dispute [correct, plural]; conflicting parties [correct, plural]; parties to a difference [plural]; disputing parties [plural]
OBS: conflicting parties: Reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
OBS: Terms generally used in the plural.
French (Conflits du travail; Tribunaux; Droit international public)
parties au différend [correct, feminine noun, plural]; parties à un conflit [correct, feminine noun, plural]; parties à un différend [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Termes généralement utilisés au pluriel.
Spanish (Conflictos del trabajo; Tribunales; Derecho internacional público)
partes en conflicto [correct, feminine noun]; partes contendientes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: partes en conflicto : Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.
OBS: Términos generalmente utilizados en plural.