English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geochemistry)
mesohaline [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to brackish water between 5% and 18% salinity ...
OBS: Refers to a salinity of waters due to ocean-derived salts, whereas the term "mesosaline" refers to a water salinity due to land-derived salts.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géochimie)
mésohalin [correct]
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geoquímica)
mesohalino [correct]
DEF: Se refiere a agua con salinidad de 5 a 18 partes por millón derivada de sales oceánicas.