English (Information Processing (Informatics))
data slice [correct]
CONT: A data slice is a logical representation of the data that is saved in the partitions of a disk.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
tranche de données [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une tranche de données est une représentation logique des données qui sont sauvegardées dans les partitions d'un disque.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
rebanada de datos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Una rebanada de datos representa un subconjunto de los datos almacenados en una partición.