English (Sociology (General); Sociology of Ideologies)
active participation [correct]
OBS: of women in various sectors (media, international development, politics, economics, etc.)
French (Sociologie (Généralités); Sociologie des idéologies)
participation active [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: de la femme dans divers secteurs (médias, développement international, politique, économie, etc.)
Spanish (Sociología (Generalidades); Sociología de la ideología)
participación directa [feminine noun]; participación activa [feminine noun]