English (Corporate Economics; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
financial participation
DEF: Percentage of company or business profits to which a partner is entitled, not necessarily equivalent to voting rights.
OBS: financial participation: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
participation économique [feminine noun]
DEF: Pourcentage que possède un associé sur les bénéfices ou les dividendes d'une entreprise ou d'une affaire. La participation économique peut être différente de la participation politique lorsqu'il y a des actions sans droit de vote, des actions avec vote multiple ou une structure de holding en cascade.
OBS: participation économique : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Consolidación y asociaciones (Finanzas))
participación económica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Porcentaje que sobre los beneficios o dividendos de una empresa o negocio tiene un socio. Puede ser distinta de la participación política por haber acciones sin derecho a voto, acciones con voto múltiple o piramidación.
OBS: participación económica : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.