English (Investment; Foreign Trade)
equity investment [correct]
French (Investissements et placements; Commerce extérieur)
participation au capital [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones; Comercio exterior)
participación en el capital [correct, feminine noun]; inversión en el capital [correct, feminine noun]