English (Management Operations (General); International Relations)
principle of transparency
CONT: We reaffirm our commitment to the principle of transparency of the negotiation process, to facilitate the constructive participation of the different sectors of society.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas negotiation process (FTAA).
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Relations internationales)
principe de transparence [masculine noun]
CONT: Nous réaffirmons notre engagement envers le principe de transparence dans le processus de négociation en vue de faciliter une participation constructive des différents secteurs de la société.
OBS: Terminologie du processus de négociation de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades); Relaciones internacionales)
principio de transparencia [masculine noun]
CONT: Reafirmamos nuestro compromiso con el principio de transparencia del proceso de las negociaciones, para facilitar la participación constructiva de los diferentes sectores de la sociedad.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).