English (Construction Methods; Law of Obligations (civil law); General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
constructive engagement
OBS: In reference to South Africa; countries (especially USA) which continue to have political and economic ties with the government of South Africa claim that through "constructive engagement" the South African government can be convinced to change its apartheid policy.
French (Procédés de construction; Droit des obligations (droit civil); Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
engagement constructif [masculine noun]
Spanish (Métodos de construcción; Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil); Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
contacto constructivo [masculine noun]; participación constructiva [feminine noun]