English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
partnership share [correct]
DEF: A share in a partnership.
OBS: partnerships: The relationship that exists between two or more persons carrying on a business in common with a view to profit.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
part sociale [correct, feminine noun]; part d'association [feminine noun]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
participación en una sociedad [feminine noun]