English (Investment)
partnership interest
CONT: ... an exempt interest in a partnership at any time means a prescribed partnership interest or an interest in a partnership that was actively carrying on business on a regular basis immediately before June 18, 1987.
French (Investissements et placements)
participation dans une société [feminine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
participación en una sociedad colectiva [feminine noun]