English (Hygiene and Health; Viral Diseases)
participatory program
CONT: Commit, at the highest level, to combat HIV/AIDS and its consequences, recognizing that this disease is a major threat to the security of our people; in particular adopt a multi-sectoral and gender sensitive approach to education, to prevention and to controlling the spread of HIV/AIDS and Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs) by developing participatory programs especially with high risk populations ....
French (Hygiène et santé; Maladies virales)
programme participatif [masculine noun]
Spanish (Higiene y Salud; Enfermedades víricas)
programa participativo [masculine noun]