English (Bioengineering; Biotechnology)
latex bead [correct]; latex particle [correct]
French (Technique biologique; Biotechnologie)
particule de latex [feminine noun]
Spanish (Bioingeniería; Biotecnología)
partícula de látex [feminine noun]