English (Chemical Engineering; Medication)
particle size reduction
French (Génie chimique; Médicaments)
réduction de la grandeur de la particule [feminine noun]
Spanish (Ingenieria química; Medicamentos)
reducción del tamaño de la partícula [feminine noun]