English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
solid water particle [correct]; particle of solid water [correct]
CONT: Hydrometeor [is a] meteor consisting of an ensemble of ... liquid or solid water particles falling or suspended in the atmosphere.
OBS: solid water particle; particle of solid water: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
particule d'eau solide [correct, feminine noun]; particule d'eau à l'état solide [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: particule d'eau solide; particule d'eau à l'état solide : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
partícula de agua sólida [correct, feminine noun]; partícula acuosa sólida [correct, feminine noun]; partícula de agua en estado sólido [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: partícula de agua sólida; partícula acuosa sólida; partícula de agua en estado sólido : designaciones utilizadas generalmente en plural.