English (Office Automation; Office-Work Organization)
office automation [correct, standardized]; OA [correct, standardized]; bureautics [correct]; office technology [correct]
DEF: The integration of office activities by means of an information processing system.
OBS: office automation: this term includes in particular the processing and communication of text, images, and voice.
OBS: office automation; OA: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; term standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Bureautique; Organisation du travail de bureau)
bureautique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; automatisation du travail de bureau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intégration des activités de bureau au moyen d'un système de traitement de l'information.
OBS: bureautique : ce terme s’applique en particulier au traitement et à la communication du texte, de l’image et de la voix.
OBS: bureautique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; terme normalisé par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Ofimática; Organización del trabajo de oficina)
automatización de oficinas [correct, feminine noun]; OA [correct, feminine noun]; ofimática [correct, feminine noun]; tecnología de oficina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Integración de actividades de oficina por medio de un sistema de procesamiento de información.
OBS: automatización de oficinas : este término incluye en particular el procesamiento y comunicación de texto, imágenes y voz.
OBS: OA, por sus siglas en inglés.