English (Architectural Styles; Archaeology)
peripteral temple [correct]
DEF: A temple surrounded by a single row of columns
French (Styles en architecture; Archéologie)
périptère [correct, masculine noun]; temple périptère [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Temple entouré d'un rang unique de colonnes isolées.
OBS: Le Parthénon est un périptère.
Spanish (Estilos arquitectónicos; Arqueología)
templo períptero [correct, proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Períptero : se aplica al edificio rodeado de columnas; particularmente, a los de la arquitectura clásica.