English (Bowels)
intestinal microbiota [correct]; gut microbiota [correct]; intestinal flora [correct]; gut flora [correct]; intestinal microflora [correct]; gut microflora [correct]
DEF: The bacteria normally residing within the lumen of the intestine.
French (Intestins)
microbiote intestinal [correct, masculine noun]; flore intestinale [correct, feminine noun]; microflore intestinale [correct, feminine noun]; flore microbienne intestinale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des bactéries vivant dans l'intestin.
Spanish (Intestinos)
flora intestinal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de bacterias propias del intestino, particularmente en vertebrados.