English (Symptoms (Medicine))
lesion [correct]
DEF: An alteration, structural or functional, due to disease; most commonly applied to morphological alterations.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
lésion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute altération morphologique (décelable par un quelconque moyen d'observation) d'un tissu ou d'une cellule.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
lesión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cualquier alteración dañina producida en el cuerpo, particularmente en los tejidos, por una causa externa o una enfermedad.