English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
dry-farming land
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
terres non irriguées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; terres en aridoculture [feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
tierras de secano [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: En Castilla hay esencialmente tierras de secano, y su rendimiento por hectárea es particularmente bajo.
OBS: El término «rulo» se usa en Chile.