English (General Vocabulary; Investment)
nest egg [correct]; rainy-day money [correct]; rainy day money [correct]
DEF: A fund of money put by as a reserve.
French (Vocabulaire général; Investissements et placements)
pécule [correct, masculine noun]; magot [correct, masculine noun]; bas de laine [correct, masculine noun]; petit coussin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Somme d'argent économisée peu à peu.
CONT: Les Québécois sont les grands champions des petits bas de laine pépères.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Inversiones)
peculio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dinero que particularmente tiene cada uno.