English (Chemistry)
nonionic detergent [correct]; non-ionic detergent [correct]
CONT: Nonionic detergents do not ionize, meaning they do not carry any charge when they are dissolved in water. They can be safely used on all types of surfaces.
French (Chimie)
détergent non ionique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les concentrations en détergents non ioniques sont difficiles à exprimer [...]
Spanish (Química)
detergente no iónico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compuesto que produce en solución partículas coloidales eléctricamente neutras.