English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
artificial precipitation [correct]
DEF: Precipitation, in the liquid water or solid form, attributable to human action on a cloud.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
précipitation artificielle [correct, feminine noun]; précipitation provoquée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Précipitation, sous forme d'eau liquide ou solide, attribuable à l'action humaine sur un nuage.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
precipitación artificial [correct, feminine noun]; lluvia artificial [feminine noun]
DEF: Precipitación de partículas acuosas, sólidas o líquidas, atribuible a una acción humana sobre una nube.