English (Atmospheric Physics)
mixed cloud [correct]
DEF: A cloud containing both water drops and ice crystals, hence a cloud whose composition is intermediate between that of a water cloud and that of an ice-crystal cloud.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
nuage mixte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nuage dans lequel des particules de glace sont mélangées à des gouttelettes d'eau surfondues.
OBS: Dans ce nuage, les particules de glace grossissent rapidement au détriment des particules liquides.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
nube de mezcla [feminine noun]
DEF: Nube compuesta por partículas de hielo mezcladas con gotitas de agua subfundida.