English (Atmospheric Physics; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
dust haze [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Haze caused by the suspension in the atmosphere of small ... dust particles, raised from the ground prior to the time of observation by a ... duststorm.
OBS: dust haze: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
brume de poussière [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Suspension dans l'atmosphère de petites particules de [...] poussière, soulevées du sol antérieurement au moment de l'observation par une tempête [...] de poussière.
OBS: brume de poussière : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
calima de polvo [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Suspensión en la atmósfera de partículas pequeñas [...] de polvo, levantadas del suelo antes del momento de la observación por una tempestad de polvo [...]
OBS: calima de polvo : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).