English (Accounting)
memo item [correct]; memorandum item [correct]
French (Comptabilité)
poste pour mémoire [correct, masculine noun]; article pour mémoire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Contabilidad)
partida de memorando [feminine noun]; partida pro memoria [feminine noun]; partida informativa [feminine noun]