English (River and Sea Navigation)
longitude of departure; departed longitude
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
longitude de départ [feminine noun]
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima)
longitud de partida [feminine noun]; longitud de salida [feminine noun]