English (Finance)
appropriation line
OBS: The total appropriation is subdivided into appropriation lines (whether Parts, Chapters, Sections or Items), within which the Director-General is authorized to incur obligations and expenditures.
French (Finances)
objet du crédit ouvert [masculine noun]; ligne de crédit [feminine noun]; article budgétaire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas)
partida presupuestaria [feminine noun]; sector de consignaciones [masculine noun]