English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
budgetary item [correct]; budget item [correct]
PHR: To offset a budgetary item.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
poste budgétaire [correct, masculine noun]; poste du budget [correct, masculine noun]; élément budgétaire [masculine noun]
PHR: Compenser un poste budgétaire.
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público; Contabilidad pública)
partida presupuestaria [feminine noun]