English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
residual item [correct]
DEF: Items that represent any difference that occurs when an open item is cleared.
CONT: The residual item is carried forward to the account where the original open item was resident.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
poste résiduel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poste qui représente les différences qui surgissent lorsqu'un poste non soldé est supprimé.
CONT: Les postes résiduels sont reportés dans le compte où le poste non soldé original se trouvait.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
partida residual [feminine noun]