English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Federal Administration)
partisan agency [correct]
DEF: This highly partisan organization acts not only as a source of support and policy advice for the prime minister, but also as a mechanism for centralizing political power.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Administration fédérale)
organisme partisan [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avant 1908, la population canadienne considérait le Service civil comme un organisme partisan. Depuis ce temps et, plus précisément depuis 1918, le Service civil revêt un caractère non partisan.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Administración federal)
organismo partidario [masculine noun]