English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Political Systems)
party leadership [correct]; leadership of a party [correct]; leadership [correct]
DEF: The position ... of leader of a political party.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Régimes politiques)
direction d'un parti [correct, feminine noun]; chefferie [correct, feminine noun]; leadership [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Fonction de chef d'un parti politique.
OBS: L'emploi de «leadership» (mot anglais) est critiqué comme synonyme non standard de chefferie, direction (d'un parti politique).
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Regímenes políticos)
liderazgo del partido [masculine noun]