English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
first half [correct]; first half of the match [correct, less frequent]; first period [correct, less frequent]
OBS: The halves last 45 minutes each.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
première mi-temps [correct, feminine noun]; première période du match [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]; première période [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]
OBS: Chacune des mi-temps dure 45 minutes.
Spanish (Fútbol)
primer tiempo del partido [correct, masculine noun]; primer periodo del partido [correct, masculine noun]