English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
name of a party [correct]; party name [correct]
CONT: ... the name of a party means (a) the full name of the party; and (b) any name, or abbreviation of a name, used to identify the party in election documents.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
titre d'un parti [correct, masculine noun]; nom d'un parti [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le titre d'un parti s'entend à la fois du titre complet du parti ainsi que de tout autre titre ou abréviation utilisés pour le désigner dans les documents électoraux.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
nombre de un partido [masculine noun]