English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
second half [correct]; second half of the match [correct, less frequent]; second period [correct, less frequent]
OBS: The halves last 45 minutes each.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
seconde mi-temps [correct, feminine noun]; deuxième mi-temps [correct, feminine noun]; seconde période du match [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]; seconde période [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]
OBS: Chacune des mi-temps dure 45 minutes.
Spanish (Fútbol)
segundo tiempo del partido [correct, masculine noun]