English (General Vocabulary)
Quebecer [correct, adjective]; Quebecker [correct, adjective]
DEF: Coming from, of, or having to do with the province of Quebec or its people.
OBS: Quebecer; Quebecker: These adjectives can also indicate a connection with the city of Québec or its citizens.
French (Vocabulaire général)
québécois [correct, masculine adjective]; québécoise [correct, feminine adjective]
DEF: Qui provient de la province de Québec, la concerne ou lui est propre, ou l'est à ses habitants.
OBS: Formes plurielles : québécois, québécoises.
OBS: québécois; québécoise : Ces mêmes adjectifs peuvent indiquer un rapport avec la ville de Québec ou à ses citoyens.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
quebequense [masculine and feminine adjective]; quebequés [masculine adjective]; quebequesa [feminine adjective]
OBS: Partido Quebequés, Partido Quebequense, sociedad quebequense.
OBS: En las fuentes consultadas el término "quebequense" se utiliza con mayor frecuencia.