English (Racquet Sports)
placement tie [correct]; tie on place [correct]
OBS: Squash term.
French (Sports de raquette)
égalité de place [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme de squash.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
partido por posición [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Término de squash.