English (Baseball and Softball)
games started [correct, plural]; started games [correct, plural]
DEF: The number of games in which a pitcher is the starting pitcher.
CONT: The top 9 (or less) pitchers are generally listed by the top 5 starters (most games started), the top 3 relievers (most games relieved), and the one remaining pitcher with the most innings pitched.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Baseball et softball)
parties entamées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Mais, si l'on regarde les parties entamées par les différents lanceurs dans les années 1960, il semble, selon moi, que plusieurs équipes utilisaient déjà une rotation à cinq partants à ce moment.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
partidos iniciados [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Término utilizado de costumbre en plural.