English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types)
homopolar machine [correct, standardized]
OBS: homopolar machine: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types)
machine homopolaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine électrique tournante dans laquelle les lignes d'induction ont toujours le même sens d'un élément à l'autre sur toute la surface d'un entrefer simple.
OBS: machine homopolaire : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos)
máquina homopolar [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Máquina en la que el flujo magnético pasa siempre en el mismo sentido de un elemento a otro sobre toda la superficie de un entrehierro único.