English (Software)
compile phase [correct, standardized, officially approved]; compiling phase [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Of a run, the logical subdivision that includes the execution of the compiler. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: compile phase; compiling phase: terms standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Logiciels)
phase de compilation [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Partie d'un passage pendant laquelle s'exécute un compilateur. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO et uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: phase de compilation : terme normalisé par l’ISO et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
fase de compilación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Subdivision lógica de una pasada que incluye la ejecución del compilador.