English (Information Processing (Informatics))
job run [correct, standardized]
DEF: The performance of one or more jobs.
OBS: job run: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
exécution de travail [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Exécution d'un ou de plusieurs travaux.
OBS: exécution de travail : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
pasada en máquina [correct, feminine noun]; fase [correct, feminine noun]