English (Food Industries)
stale [correct, adjective]
DEF: flat; vapid; tasteless.
CONT: Stale beer.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
éventé [correct]
CONT: Bière éventée
OBS: Altéré, corrompu par l'air.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria)
caducado [correct, masculine noun]; fuera de plazo [correct]; pasado [correct, masculine noun]