English (Foreign Trade)
blacklist [correct, noun]; black list [correct, noun]
DEF: A list of persons or organisations with which a country, association or company prohibits or advises against trading for political reasons, past experience or a dispute, used as a means of pressure.
French (Commerce extérieur)
liste noire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relation nominale de personnes ou d'organisations avec lesquelles un pays, une association ou une entreprise interdit toute relation ou recommande de ne pas en avoir pour des raisons politiques, à cause d'un passé louche ou conflictuel, ou comme mesure de pression.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
lista negra [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relación nominal de personas u organizaciones con las que un país, asociación o empresa prohíbe o recomienda no tener relaciones, ya sea por razones políticas, por la existencia de un pasado turbio o conflictivo, o como medida de presión.
OBS: lista negra: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.