English (Mass Transit)
metro ticket [correct]; subway ticket [correct]
French (Transports en commun)
billet de métro [correct, masculine noun]; ticket de métro [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transporte público)
pasaje de metro [masculine noun]