English (Forage Crops; Animal Feed (Agric.))
rice straw [correct]
CONT: The processed rice straw is usually fed to cattle in the evening, as a feed supplement, after they have been brought into their shed. To increase the palatability, sweet soy sauce or molasses may be added. If the cattle are not used to this kind of feed, add just a little (5%) to their daily feed. Once the cattle become used to the ammoniated rice straw, it can make up 60-100% of their feed intake.
French (Culture des plantes fourragères; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
paille de riz [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les canards se nourrissent de petits poissons, d'autres organismes aquatiques et de mauvaises herbes au sein des rizières, tandis que les buffles, les bovins, les ovins et les caprins broutent la paille de riz en tant que source principale d'alimentation dans les zones de production rizicole.
Spanish (Cultivo de plantas forrajeras; Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
paja de arroz [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La paja de arroz se usa en algunas partes para fabricar celulosa o pasta de papel.