English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
arm boot [correct]
OBS: [Protects] an inside part of the forearm.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
botte de bras [correct, feminine noun]; guêtre d'avant-bras [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Elle protège une partie de l'intérieur de l'avant-bras.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
bota para brazos [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Brazo : Nombre que recibe la parte superior de la pata delantera del caballo.