English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
mushroom pâté [correct]
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
pâté de champignons [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Canapés au pâté de champignons.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
paté de champiñones [correct, masculine noun]; paté de setas [correct, masculine noun, Spain]