English (Meats and Meat Industries; Restaurant Menus)
duck pâté [correct]
CONT: Made with duck’s liver and according to our traditional recipe, duck pâté is considered a delicacy.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Menus (Restauration))
pâté de canard [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Menú (Restaurantes))
paté de pato [correct, masculine noun]