English (Field Hockey)
kick the ball [correct]
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
OBS: Term appeared in source as "kick to the ball" whereas the Spanish term was a verb.
French (Hockey sur gazon)
frapper la balle du pied [correct]
OBS: Règlement/arbitrage.
Spanish (Hockey sobre hierba)
patear la pelota [correct]