English (Combat Sports (General))
kick [correct]
OBS: Taekwondo.
French (Sports de combat (Généralités))
coup de pied [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Taekwondo.
Spanish (Deportes de lucha (Generalidades))
patada [correct, feminine noun]; pateo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Taekwondo.