English (Skating)
outer edge [correct]
CONT: When the pendulum falls with accelerating speed in towards the supporting leg, we roll from the outer edge over the flat onto the inner edge of the blade.
French (Patinage)
carre extérieure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque le pendule retombe à une vitesse accélérée vers la jambe [appui] on passe par une rotation de la carre extérieure à la carre intérieure de la lame, en passant par la partie plate de celle-ci.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage de vitesse.
Spanish (Patinaje)
filo exterior [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Filo de una hoja de patín de hielo más alejado de la parte interna del pie.