English (Skating; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
ice-skating trail [correct]; skating trail [correct]; ice trail [correct]; skating path [correct]
CONT: ... forest skating! This wintertime activity involves ice skating trails (similar to hiking or walking trails) that wind through beautiful snow-covered forests ...
French (Patinage; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
sentier de patinage [correct, masculine noun]; sentier glacé [correct, masculine noun]; sentier de glace [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Patinaje; Parques y jardines botánicos)
sendero de patinaje sobre hielo [correct, masculine noun]; sendero de patinaje [correct, masculine noun]