English (Skating)
mirror skating [correct]; symmetrical skating [correct]
CONT: A good program contains moves of single skating executed simultaneously either symmetrically (mirror skating) or in parallel ...
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
patinage reflété [correct, masculine noun]; patinage symétrique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un bon programme comprend des mouvements de patinage simple exécutés simultanément soit symétriquement (patinage reflété) soit parallèlement [...]
OBS: Ces termes appartiennent au patinage artistique.
Spanish (Patinaje)
patinaje de espejo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modalidad de patinar por parejas en que los patinadores, desplazándose cara a cara y muy próximos, ejecutan simultáneamente los mismos elementos y movimientos, como si uno fuera la imagen reflejada del otro.