English (Skating)
compulsory dance [correct]; compulsory set pattern dance
DEF: The skating of prescribed steps to music.
OBS: The number of beats per step and the pattern for each step is specified.
OBS: Can also be referred to as «compulsory set pattern dance» because the pattern of the steps is set by the International Skating Union.
French (Patinage)
danse imposée [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] exécution de tracés prescrits au son d'une musique.
OBS: Le nombre de temps par pas et le tracé de chaque pas sont précisés.
Spanish (Patinaje)
danza obligatoria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prueba de danza en patines consistente en ejecutar una coreografía preestablecida siguiendo una música también preestablecida.
OBS: danza obligatoria : término utilizado para patinaje sobre ruedas y para patinaje sobre hielo.