English (Skating; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
forest skating [correct]
CONT: ... forest skating! This wintertime activity involves ice skating trails (similar to hiking or walking trails) that wind through beautiful snow-covered forests ...
French (Patinage; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
patinage en forêt [correct, masculine noun]; patin en forêt [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le labyrinthe de sentiers, qui sont interreliés, permet de patiner des heures parmi les arbres, de s'arrêter pour reprendre son souffle, de nourrir un animal ou de respirer à pleins poumons l'air frais de la pinède. [...] On parle ici de patinage en forêt [...]
Spanish (Patinaje; Parques y jardines botánicos)
patinaje en el bosque [correct, masculine noun]