English (Skating; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
ice skating [correct]; skating [correct]
DEF: A recreational activity which consists in gliding on skates over an ice surface.
French (Patinage; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
patinage sur glace [correct, masculine noun]; patinage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Activité récréative qui consiste à se déplacer au moyen de patins à glace sur une surface d'eau gelée.
Spanish (Patinaje; Parques y jardines botánicos)
patinaje sobre hielo [correct, masculine noun]; patinaje [correct, masculine noun]