English (Mechanical Components)
side slip
French (Composants mécaniques)
dérapage latéral [proposal, masculine noun]; glissement latéral [masculine noun]
Spanish (Componentes mecánicos)
patinazo lateral [proposal, masculine noun]; resbalamiento lateral [masculine noun]