English (Construction Site Organization; General Warehousing)
equipment yard [correct]
DEF: Fenced area where equipment is stored.
French (Organisation des chantiers; Entreposage général)
dépôt de matériel et de machines [masculine noun]
Spanish (Organización de las obras; Almacenaje general)
depósito de equipo [masculine noun]; patio de máquinas [masculine noun]