English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
intracellular pathogen [correct]
DEF: A microbe capable of causing host damage whereby the lifestyle in the host is associated with intracellular residence, survival, or replication.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
agent pathogène intracellulaire [correct, masculine noun]; pathogène intracellulaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
patógeno intracelular [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] los investigadores han analizado mediante microscopía en tiempo real la infección de células humanas vivas expuestas al patógeno intracelular Salmonella enterica serovar Typhimurium(S. Typhimurium).