English (National and International Economics)
national wealth [correct]; national assets
DEF: Assets, mainly buildings, that belong to a State, considered as public property.
OBS: national wealth: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
OBS: national wealth: term extracted from the “Glossaire économique” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
patrimoine national [correct, masculine noun]; fortune nationale [feminine noun]; richesse nationale [feminine noun]
DEF: Biens, normalement immeubles, qui appartiennent à l'État.
OBS: patrimoine national : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
OBS: patrimoine national : terme extrait du «Glossaire économique» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional)
patrimonio nacional [correct, masculine noun]; riqueza nacional [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bienes, normalmente inmuebles, que pertenecen al Estado como bienes de dominio público.
OBS: patrimonio nacional : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.