English (National History; National and International Economics)
national treasures [correct, plural]
OBS: artistic, historic, archaeological
French (Histoires nationales; Économie nationale et internationale)
patrimoine national [correct, masculine noun]; patrimoine [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Historia nacional; Economía nacional e internacional)
patrimonio nacional [correct, masculine noun]; patrimonio [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Este terreno no se puede vender porque pertenece al patrimonio nacional, es decir es posesión del Estado.