English (Corporate Economics)
assets of a company; assets of the company
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
patrimoine d'une société [masculine noun]; réserves volontaires [feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía empresarial)
patrimonio social [correct, masculine noun]; fondo de reserva patrimonial [correct, masculine noun]; reservas voluntarias [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de bienes constituido con una parte de sus excedentes de balance anuales, destinado a la resolución de eventuales necesidades económicas.