English (General Vocabulary; Labour and Employment; Transfer of Personnel)
sponsoring organization [correct]; sponsoring agency [correct]
CONT: A prospective Interchange Canada participant ... is an employee of a sponsoring organization, including a personal corporation, and remains an employee of that organization throughout the assignment ...
French (Vocabulaire général; Travail et emploi; Mobilité du personnel)
organisme parrain [correct, masculine noun]; organisme promoteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour être admissible au programme Échanges Canada, un participant doit [...] être un employé d'un organisme parrain, y compris une corporation personnelle, et le demeurer pendant toute la durée de l'affectation [...]
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Trabajo y empleo; Traslado del personal)
organismo patrocinador [masculine noun]