English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
sponsor of an election survey [correct]
CONT: A sponsor of an election survey shall, at any time during an election period after the results of the survey are transmitted to the public, provide, on request, a copy of a written report on the results of the survey, as transmitted under subsection (1).
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
demandeur du sondage électoral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le demandeur du sondage électoral visé au paragraphe (1) doit, une fois que les résultats en sont diffusés et jusqu'à la fin de la période électorale, fournir, sur demande, un exemplaire du compte rendu des résultats [...]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
patrocinador de una encuesta electoral [masculine noun]