English (Citizenship and Immigration)
sponsoring organization [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
organisation hôte [correct, feminine noun]; organisme répondant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pour congrès, etc.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
organismo patrocinador [masculine noun]