English (General Vocabulary)
cosponsor [correct, verb]; co-sponsor [correct, verb]
DEF: To support jointly.
French (Vocabulaire général)
co-parrainer [correct]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
copatrocinar [correct]
DEF: Patrocinar algo o a alguien junto con otro u otros.