English (Finance)
gold-basis country; gold-basis standard country
OBS
French (Finances)
pays soumis à l'étalon-or [masculine noun]; pays monométalliste [masculine noun]
OBS: BT-96
Spanish (Finanzas)
país regido por el patrón oro [masculine noun]