English (Environmental Management; Forestry Operations)
disturbance mosaic [correct]
DEF: The landscape level, spatial pattern of disturbance.
OBS: The mosaic includes not only areas that have actually been cut, but also inclusions of uncut forest (insular residual), peninsular residual patches, other cuts in close proximity, and forest separating cuts.
French (Gestion environnementale; Exploitation forestière)
organisation des perturbations [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Répartition des perturbations à l'échelle du paysage.
OBS: L'organisation comporte non seulement des aires de récolte, mais aussi des portions de forêt non récoltée (îlot résiduel), [des] groupes isolés résiduels, d'autres parcelles de récolte à proximité et des séparateurs de parcelles de récolte.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Explotación forestal)
patrón de perturbaciones [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Frecuencia, intensidad y extensión de las perturbaciones [en un paisaje].