English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
5th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group [correct]; 5 CRPG [correct, Canada]
OBS: 5th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group; 5 CRPG: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
5e Groupe de patrouille des Rangers canadiens [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 5 GPRC [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: 5e Groupe de patrouille des Rangers canadiens : s'écrit 5e Groupe de patrouille des Rangers canadiens.
OBS: 5e Groupe de patrouille des Rangers canadiens; 5 GPRC : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Unidades (reserva, Fuerzas armadas); Ejército de tierra)
5. ° Grupo de Patrulla de los Rangers Canadienses [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 5. ° [o en letra volada] Grupo de Patrulla de los Rangers Canadienses