English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
3rd Canadian Ranger Patrol Group [correct]; 3 CRPG [correct, Canada]
OBS: 3rd Canadian Ranger Patrol Group; 3 CRPG: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
3e Groupe de patrouille des Rangers canadiens [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 3 GPRC [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: 3e Groupe de patrouille des Rangers canadiens : s'écrit 3e Groupe de patrouille des Rangers canadiens.
OBS: 3e Groupe de patrouille des Rangers canadiens; 3 GPRC : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Unidades (reserva, Fuerzas armadas); Ejército de tierra)
3. er Grupo de Patrulla de los Rangers Canadienses [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 3. er [er en letras voladas] Grupo de Patrulla de los Rangers Canadienses