English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
2nd Canadian Ranger Patrol Group [correct]; 2 CRPG [correct, Canada]
OBS: 2nd Canadian Ranger Patrol Group; 2 CRPG: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
2e Groupe de patrouille des Rangers canadiens [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 2 GPRC [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: 2e Groupe de patrouille des Rangers canadiens : s'écrit 2e Groupe de patrouille des Rangers canadiens
OBS: 2e Groupe de patrouille des Rangers canadiens; 2 GPRC : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Unidades (reserva, Fuerzas armadas); Ejército de tierra)
2. ° Grupo de Patrulla de los Rangers Canadienses [correct, masculine noun]