English (Police)
canine patrol [correct]; dog patrol [correct]
CONT: The officers who begin dog handler studies are chosen by the police departments. An officer who is interested in working as a dog handler first works as a patrol officer in a dog patrol in order to get a full picture of a dog handler's duties.
French (Police)
escouade canine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Depuis son entrée en fonction cet été, l'escouade canine a déjà cumulé quelques bons coups. Deux personnes présentant des tendances suicidaires ont notamment pu être retrouvées grâce à cette unité. Un cambrioleur a aussi été arrêté à la suite de son intervention.
Spanish (Policía)
patrulla con perro policía [correct, feminine noun]