English (Types of Ships and Boats; Safety (Water Transport))
light patrol vessel [correct]; light patrol boat [correct]
OBS: Light patrol boats used mainly in peacetime for coastal protection and surveillance. For a tonnage of less than 400 tonnes, their armament in fairly modest compressing guns and small-calibre guns (20 to 40 mm).
French (Types de bateaux; Sécurité (Transport par eau))
patrouilleur léger [correct, masculine noun]; bâtiment léger de patrouille [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les bâtiments légers de patrouille utilisés principalement en temps de paix pour des tâches de surveillance et de protection des côtes. Pour un tonnage inférieur à 400 tonnes ils ont un armement assez rustique de mitrailleuses et de canons de faible calibre (20 à 40 mm).
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Seguridad (Transporte por agua))
buque patrullero ligero [correct, masculine noun]