English (Legal System; Labour Law)
persistent pattern
DEF: A sustained or recurring pattern of practice.
OBS: See record for "pattern of practice".
OBS: Terminology related to the Agreement on Labour Cooperation: Canada - Chile.
French (Théorie du droit; Droit du travail)
pratique systématique [feminine noun]
DEF: Pratique générale appliquée de façon soutenue ou répétée.
OBS: Voir fiche sur «pratique générale».
OBS: Terminologie de l'Accord de coopération dans le domaine du travail : Canada - Chili.
Spanish (Régimen jurídico; Derecho laboral)
pauta persistente [feminine noun]
DEF: Pauta de conducta sostenida o recurrente.
OBS: Véase la ficha sobre "pauta de conducta".
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el Acuerdo de Cooperación Laboral: Canada - Chile.