English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Scots pine [correct]; Scotch pine [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pin sylvestre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
pino albar [correct, masculine noun]; pino de Balsain [correct, masculine noun]; pino silvestre [correct, masculine noun]; pino royo [correct, masculine noun]; pino serrano [correct, masculine noun]; pino del Norte [correct, masculine noun]; pino rojo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Árboles de la fam. pináceas [...] Alcanzan 40 m de altura [...]