English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
shore pine [correct]; coast pine [correct]; beach pine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Pinaceae.
OBS: A small (up to 15 m) branchy tree ... found up to 600 m; on rocky ridges, coastal sand dunes, and in bogs.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pin tordu côtier [correct, masculine noun]; pin tordu [correct, masculine noun]; pin vrillé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Pinaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
pino torcido [correct, masculine noun]; pino de cabaña [correct, masculine noun]; pino murrayana [correct, masculine noun]