English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Macedonian pine [correct]; Balkan pine [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae. The scientific name P. excelsa is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
pin de Macédoine [correct, masculine noun]; pin des Balkans [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinacées. Le nom scientifique P. excelsa est caduc.
Spanish (Botánica; Parques y jardines botánicos)
pino de Macedonia [correct, masculine noun]; pino de los Balcanes [correct, masculine noun]