English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
loblolly pine [correct]; Arkansas pine [correct]; Carolina pine [correct]; oldfield pine [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Pinacae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pin à encens [correct, masculine noun]; pin taeda [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
pino de incienso [masculine noun]; pino taeda [masculine noun]