English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
dog biting louse [correct]
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
mallophage du chien [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
piojo mordedor común del perro [correct, masculine noun]; piojo mordedor del perro [correct, masculine noun]; piojo del perro [correct, masculine noun]