English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
slender pigeon louse [correct]
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
mallophage élancé du pigeon [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
piojo delgado de la paloma [correct, masculine noun]