English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
large chicken louse [correct]
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
mallophage géant des volailles [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
piojo grande de la gallina [correct, masculine noun]