English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
cat louse [correct]
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
pou du chat [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
piojo del gato [correct, masculine noun]