English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
slender guinea-pig louse [correct]
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
mallophage du cobaye [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
piojo de cobaya [correct, masculine noun]; piojo delgado del güimo [correct, masculine noun, Puerto Rico]; piojo delgado de cobaya [correct, masculine noun]