English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
horse biting louse [correct]
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
mallophage du cheval [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
piojo mordedor del caballo [correct, masculine noun]