English (Crustaceans; Microbiology and Parasitology; Fish)
fish louse [correct]
CONT: Fish louse ... Of the approximately 120 known species, most belong to the genus Argulus. The fish louse has a very distinctive oval-shaped, flattened body formed by a broad carapace[,] compound eyes, a pair of large suckers, four pairs of branched thoracic swimming limbs, and a tiny unsegmented abdomen. ... Unlike many related parasitic crustaceans, they deposit their eggs rather than carry them attached to the body.
French (Crustacés; Microbiologie et parasitologie; Poissons)
pou des poissons [correct, masculine noun]; pou de poissons [correct, masculine noun]; argule [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Crustacé branchioure aplati, parasite externe de divers poissons tels que la carpe.
Spanish (Crustáceos; Microbiología y parasitología; Peces)
piojo de los peces [correct, masculine noun]