English (Paddle Sports; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
loop [correct, noun]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
OBS: loop: term also used in sailing.
French (Sports de pagaie; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
boucle giratoire [feminine noun]; boucle [feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
OBS: boucle : terme employé aussi à la voile.
Spanish (Deportes de remo; Vela y navegación de placer)
dogal giratorio [correct, masculine noun]; gaza [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: "Dogal" se encuentra para el piragüismo y "gaza" para la vela.