English (Paddle Sports)
kayaking [correct, noun]
DEF: The sport of moving on water in a light narrow boat that has both ends tapered to a point [and that] is propelled by a double-bladed paddle.
French (Sports de pagaie)
kayak [correct, masculine noun]; kayakisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sport qui consiste à se déplacer sur l'eau dans une embarcation légère et étroite, dont les deux extrémités sont effilées, et qui se manœuvre au moyen d'une pagaie double.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
kayak [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: kayak : La Fundación del Español Urgente(Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda el uso de la forma kayak y su plural kayaks para designar esta modalidad deportiva de piragüismo.