English (Medication)
pyridostigmine [correct]
DEF: ... a cholinergic agent which acts primarily by the inhibition of cholinesterase. The effects of pyridostigmine are qualitatively similar to neostigmine ....
French (Médicaments)
pyridostigmine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] cholinergique qui agit surtout par inhibition de la cholinestérase. Qualitativement, les effets de la pyridostigmine sont semblables à ceux de la néostigmine [...].
Spanish (Medicamentos)
piridostigmina [feminine noun]